23 Aug 2027 · Brno, CZ
Brno Patchwork Meeting
Brno Patchwork Meeting was an international textile exhibition focused on patchwork, quilting and textile art held at the Brno Exhibition Centre. It presented quilts and textile artworks by nearly 200 artists, featured exhibitions from galleries and around 42 exhibiting companies, and included themed competitions and visitor voting. The event served both hobbyists and professionals in the patchwork/quilting community and hosted galleries, sellers and programme activities such as awards and workshops.
Last updated
- Dates
- 23 Aug 2027
- Location
- Brno, CZ
- Frequency
- Annual
- Audience
- Mixed
- Duration
- 1 day
- Scale
- International
- Exhibitors
- 42Estimate
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
About Brno Patchwork Meeting
Brno Patchwork Meeting is an international trade show for the Fashion & Apparel industry, held in Brno, Czechia. The 2027 edition runs 23 Aug 2027 at Brno Exhibition Centre (pavilions Z and F and surrounding open areas). It brings together an estimated 42 exhibitors. Event Scout has indexed 37 exhibiting companies for the event so far.
Known editions
- 202623 Aug 2026
Venue
Výstaviště 405/1, 603 00 Brno, South Moravian Region, CZ
Who exhibits at Brno Patchwork Meeting
We've captured 37 exhibitors for Brno Patchwork Meeting (roster as of 2026). They span 7 countries, 100% of them based outside Czechia.
Where exhibitors are based
Exhibitors' head-office countries, most-represented first.
- United States25%·2
- Brazil13%·1
- Germany13%·1
- Spain13%·1
- France13%·1
Based on 8 exhibitors with a known head-office country.
What exhibitors do
The industries the exhibitor base works in, by share of the roster.
- Energy Electronics29%·2
- Machinery Manufacturing29%·2
- Software It29%·2
- Agriculture14%·1
- Automotive14%·1
Based on 7 exhibitors with an industry label — a company can carry several, so shares can total over 100%.
Exclusivity
Ubiquitous roster — almost all of these exhibitors appear at many other events we track.
Cross-referenced against 37 exhibitors in our event graph.
International reach
Truly global — the exhibitor base spans the world.
Exhibitor calibre
listed companies
1,000+ employees
Of 1 exhibitors whose company size we know.
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
Brno Patchwork Meeting 2027 exhibitor list
Event Scout has indexed 30+ companies exhibiting at Brno Patchwork Meeting so far. They span industries including software-it,machinery-manufacturing, machinery-manufacturing,software-it and agriculture. The preview below shows a sample of the indexed roster; the full list is available through Event Scout.
- E
ECI Software SolutionsWestlake, US
- L
LIFENew York City, US
- S
StainlessStainless Software
- A
Agrishow 2027Ribeirão Preto, BR
- M
MotorSport Vision LTDLondon, GB
- Caravaning
- BIOMASA Y CONFORT
- Motosalon 2026
- Opta 2025
- Styl I. 2026
- Urbis 2026
- Brno Patchwork Meeting 2025
- Brno Patchwork Meeting 2026
- IDET 2025
- Kabo I 2025
- Kabo I. 2026
- Kabo II 2025
- Kabo II. 2026
- Mobitex Technology
- OPTA 2026
- ProDítě 2025
- ProDítě 2026
- PYROS, ISET 2025
- Silva Regina 2026
- Sport
+ 12 more exhibitors
Search, filter and export the complete exhibitor list in Event Scout.
7 days free, then $23/month
Related events
Frequently asked questions
When is Brno Patchwork Meeting 2027?
Where is Brno Patchwork Meeting held?
How many exhibitors does Brno Patchwork Meeting have?
Who exhibits at Brno Patchwork Meeting?
Is Brno Patchwork Meeting worth attending?
How do I get the Brno Patchwork Meeting exhibitor list?
AI-native · MCP
Connect your AI agent to this database
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask which Brno Patchwork Meeting exhibitors fit your target list.
Connect your AIExhibitor intelligence
Where will ECI Software Solutions exhibit next?
Type any company and get the exact trade shows where it's exhibiting next — 90,000+ exhibitors, matched to the fairs they attend.
Track an exhibitorThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month