14–17 Dec 2027 · Yangon, MM
Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition
The 9th Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition is a multi-day trade exhibition held at the Yangon Convention Centre in the Inya Lake Hotel compound. It targets agricultural and food industry professionals and covers equipment, processing, aquaculture, fertilizers, floriculture, horticulture, irrigation, livestock, dairy and related services. The show runs daily from 10:00 to 17:30 (final day closes at 16:00) and prohibits entry to children under 16.
Last updated
- Dates
- 14–17 Dec 2027
- Location
- Yangon, MM
- Audience
- Trade
- Duration
- 4 days
- Scale
- International
- Exhibitors
- 105Estimate
- Area
- 9,000 m²Fact
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
About Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition
Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition is an international trade fair for the Agriculture & Farming industry, taking place in Yangon, Myanmar (Burma). The 2027 edition runs 14–17 Dec 2027 at Yangon Convention Center. It brings together an estimated 105 exhibitors. Event Scout has indexed 104 exhibiting companies for the event so far.
Known editions
- 2027Upcoming14–17 Dec 2027
Venue
11062 Yangon, Yangon, MM
Who exhibits at Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition
We've captured 104 exhibitors for Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition (roster as of 2027). They span 4 countries, 100% of them based outside Myanmar (Burma).
Where exhibitors are based
Exhibitors' head-office countries, most-represented first.
- China59%·13
- Taiwan32%·7
- Thailand5%·1
- United States5%·1
Based on 22 exhibitors with a known head-office country.
What exhibitors do
The industries the exhibitor base works in, by share of the roster.
- Machinery Manufacturing67%·10
- Packaging40%·6
- Chemicals Materials33%·5
- Services20%·3
- Construction13%·2
Based on 15 exhibitors with an industry label — a company can carry several, so shares can total over 100%.
Exclusivity
Ubiquitous roster — almost all of these exhibitors appear at many other events we track.
Cross-referenced against 104 exhibitors in our event graph.
International reach
Truly global — the exhibitor base spans the world.
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition 2027 exhibitor list
Event Scout has indexed 100+ companies exhibiting at Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition so far. They span industries including software-it,construction, machinery-manufacturing,chemicals-materials and packaging,machinery-manufacturing,textile-fashion. The preview below shows a sample of the indexed roster; the full list is available through Event Scout.
- F
FIRST
- I
Innovative Concept, Focus on QualityDongguan, CN
- l
last »Last.
- L
LATEST NEWSLianhua South Road, CN
- Taiwan Association of Machinery Industry
- PRE-REGISTRATION
- Highest Rated
- Plastics Industry
- Alphabetical Order
- Booth No. Order
- Default Order
- Switch to Grid View
- Exhibit Inquiry
- Paid Services
- E-Newsletter
- Exhibitor's Online Service System
- TravelVisa.com
- DMG Compressor
- Official Hotels
- Suzhou Tongda Machinery Co.,Ltd
+ 79 more exhibitors
Search, filter and export the complete exhibitor list in Event Scout.
7 days free, then $23/month
Frequently asked questions
When is Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition 2027?
Where is Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition held?
How many exhibitors does Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition have?
Who exhibits at Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition?
Is Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition worth attending?
How do I get the Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition exhibitor list?
AI-native · MCP
Connect your AI agent to this database
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask which Myanmar International Agriculture & Food Industrial Exhibition exhibitors fit your target list.
Connect your AIExhibitor intelligence
Where will FIRST exhibit next?
Type any company and get the exact trade shows where it's exhibiting next — 90,000+ exhibitors, matched to the fairs they attend.
Track an exhibitorThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month