Chemnitz, Germany
Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz
Event Scout currently tracks 6 trade shows at Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz. The venue's calendar concentrates on Industrial & Manufacturing, Automation & Robotics and Home, Furniture & Interiors. The next tracked event is all about automation.
Last verified
- Address
- 09116 ChemnitzSaxonyGermanyOpen in maps →
- Size
- 11,000 m² total
- Phone
- +4937145080
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
Venue at a glance
Tracked shows
Fact6 trade shows
Show scale
Fact4 regional · 2 national
Calendar
FactOct 2026 – Sep 2027
Sector focus
FactIndustrial & Manufacturing (3) · Automation & Robotics (2) · Home, Furniture & Interiors (2)
Next show
FactEst. exhibitors
Estimate~1,000 exhibitors
A modeled total across 6 upcoming shows — indicative, not a confirmed count.
Trade shows at Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz
Baumesse ChemnitzNational5–7 Feb 20275–7 Feb 2027234Fact
Krauß EventNational10 Sep 202710 Sep 2027
all about automationRegional15 Oct 202615 Oct 2026160Estimate
Reisen & CaravaningRegional8–10 Jan 20278–10 Jan 2027200Estimate
Chemnitzer FrühlingRegional12–14 Mar 202712–14 Mar 2027100Estimate
all about automation in ChemnitzRegional16 Sep 202716 Sep 2027250Estimate
Facta confirmed count from the event's captured exhibitor roster.Estimatea modeled approximation, not a confirmed figure.
Frequently asked questions
What trade shows are held at Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz?
How many events are held at Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz each year?
How big is Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz?
What industries does Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz focus on?
Where is Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz located?
AI-native · MCP
Give your AI the whole catalog
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask what's coming up at Messe Chemnitz Messeplatz and get a live answer.
Connect your AIPrecision filtering
Narrow 14,000+ shows to a shortlist
Stack industry, size, country and dates — the catalog collapses to the handful of shows actually worth your budget.
Build your shortlistThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month