26–27 Aug 2027 · Boston, US

CDD & AI for Biologics Summit

CDD & AI for Biologics Summit is a professional meeting that focuses on convergence of computational drug design (CDD) and AI/ML for biologics discovery and developability optimization. The summit brings together techbio companies, biotech innovators and pharmaceutical organizations to share applied, experimentally validated use cases, case studies and strategies covering de novo protein design, property prediction, multi-objective optimization, molecular dynamics and developability assessment. Attendees include computational biologists, data scientists, developability specialists and AI/ML leaders working across discovery through lead optimization.

Last updated

Dates
26–27 Aug 2027
Venue
Hotel Commonwealth
Location
Boston, US
Frequency
Annual
Audience
Trade
Duration
2 days
IT & SoftwarePharma & Biotech

Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.

About CDD & AI for Biologics Summit

CDD & AI for Biologics Summit is a trade fair for the IT & Software and Pharma & Biotech industries, taking place in Boston, United States. The 2027 edition runs 26–27 Aug 2027 at Hotel Commonwealth.

Known editions

Venue

Hotel Commonwealth

500 Commonwealth Ave, Boston, MA 02215, United States, 02115 Boston, Massachusetts, US

Exhibitors

We haven't indexed the exhibitors for this event yet. We add them as events are confirmed and rosters are published — please check back soon.

Related events

More IT & Software in United States →

Frequently asked questions

When is CDD & AI for Biologics Summit 2027?
CDD & AI for Biologics Summit 2027 runs 26–27 Aug 2027 at Hotel Commonwealth.
Where is CDD & AI for Biologics Summit held?
CDD & AI for Biologics Summit is held at Hotel Commonwealth in Boston, United States.
Is CDD & AI for Biologics Summit worth attending?
CDD & AI for Biologics Summit is a trade show for the IT & Software and Pharma & Biotech industries, so it is most relevant to exhibitors and buyers in those industries. Whether it is worth attending depends on your objectives, but its scale and sector focus are a useful guide.

The data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev

See the full exhibitor list

Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.

7 days free, then $23/month