26–29 Oct 2026 · Atlanta, US

IBM TechXchange 2026

IBM TechXchange 2026 is a hands-on professional conference for developers, engineers, scientists and technologists focused on AI, data management, hybrid cloud, infrastructure, security and governance. The four-day event (26–29 October 2026) at the Georgia World Congress Center includes hands-on labs, workshops, certification testing, technology breakouts, live demos, a Sandbox Expo, roadmap previews and access to product experts. This edition integrates HashiConf and co-locates IDUG North America and the COMMON User Group to broaden infrastructure automation and technical user community presence.

Last updated

Dates
26–29 Oct 2026
Venue
Georgia World Congress Center
Location
Atlanta, US
Frequency
Annual
Audience
Trade
Duration
4 days
Scale
International
Exhibitors
11Estimate
Visitors
7,900Fact
Construction & BuildingLogistics & TransportSecurity & Safety

Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.

About IBM TechXchange 2026

IBM TechXchange 2026 is an international trade show in Atlanta, United States for the Construction & Building and Logistics & Transport industries. The 2026 edition runs 26–29 Oct 2026 at Georgia World Congress Center. It brings together an estimated 11 exhibitors and 7,900 visitors (organizer-confirmed). Event Scout has indexed 10 exhibiting companies for the event so far.

Known editions

Venue

Georgia World Congress Center

285 Andrew Young International Blvd NW Atlanta, GA 30313, 30313 Atlanta, Georgia, US

Who exhibits at IBM TechXchange 2026

We've captured 10 exhibitors for IBM TechXchange 2026 (roster as of 2026). They span 4 countries, 75% of them based outside the United States.

Where exhibitors are based

Exhibitors' head-office countries, most-represented first.

  • India25%·1
  • Italy25%·1
  • Portugal25%·1
  • United States25%·1

Based on 4 exhibitors with a known head-office country.

What exhibitors do

The industries the exhibitor base works in, by share of the roster.

  • Finance50%·3
  • Energy Electronics33%·2
  • Healthcare Pharma33%·2
  • Industrial Automation17%·1
  • Machinery Manufacturing17%·1

Based on 6 exhibitors with an industry label — a company can carry several, so shares can total over 100%.

Exclusivity

0%Class Gof exhibitors exhibit nowhere else we track

Ubiquitous roster — almost all of these exhibitors appear at many other events we track.

Cross-referenced against 10 exhibitors in our event graph.

International reach

75%Class Bof exhibitors are based abroad

Highly international — a broad field reaching well beyond the host country.

Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.

IBM TechXchange 2026 exhibitor list

The IBM TechXchange 2026 exhibitor list currently counts 10+ indexed companies. They span industries including healthcare-pharma,finance, energy-electronics and industrial-automation,healthcare-pharma,machinery-manufacturing. The preview below shows a sample of the indexed roster; the full list is available through Event Scout.

  • Insurance.org
  • Telecommunications
  • Domain Registered at Safenames
  • BANKING.NET
  • Life Sciences

See the full exhibitor list

Search, filter and export the complete exhibitor list in Event Scout.

7 days free, then $23/month

Related events

More Construction & Building in United States →

Frequently asked questions

When is IBM TechXchange 2026?
IBM TechXchange 2026 runs 26–29 Oct 2026 at Georgia World Congress Center.
Where is IBM TechXchange 2026 held?
IBM TechXchange 2026 is held at Georgia World Congress Center in Atlanta, United States.
How many exhibitors does IBM TechXchange 2026 have?
IBM TechXchange 2026 counts an estimated 11 exhibitors. Event Scout has indexed 10 exhibiting companies so far.
Who exhibits at IBM TechXchange 2026?
Indexed exhibitors include Health Insurance Top Choices, Consumer Goods Technology, MD&M West and Efficient MarketsEfficient MarketsEfficient Markets. The event spans the Construction & Building, Logistics & Transport and Security & Safety sectors.
Is IBM TechXchange 2026 worth attending?
IBM TechXchange 2026 is an international trade show for the Construction & Building and Logistics & Transport industries, so it is most relevant to exhibitors and buyers in those industries. It brings together an estimated 11 exhibitors. Whether it is worth attending depends on your objectives, but its scale and sector focus are a useful guide.
How do I get the IBM TechXchange 2026 exhibitor list?
Event Scout has indexed 10 companies exhibiting at IBM TechXchange 2026 so far. A sample is shown in the exhibitor-list section on this page, and the full roster is available through Event Scout.

The data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev

See the full exhibitor list

Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.

7 days free, then $23/month