10–12 Dec 2026 · New Delhi, IN
ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo
Zak Aluminium Extrusions Expo is an industry trade fair focused exclusively on the aluminium extrusion sector in India. It brings extrusion presses, dies and tooling, billets and alloys, anodising and powder-coating lines, finishing systems and finished profiles together on one show floor for manufacturers, traders, suppliers and service providers. The event targets professionals involved in extrusion manufacturing, downstream finishing and the building-envelope supply chain. The 2026 edition runs three days at Yashobhoomi in New Delhi.
Last updated
- Dates
- 10–12 Dec 2026
- Location
- New Delhi, IN
- Frequency
- Annual
- Audience
- Trade
- Duration
- 3 days
- Scale
- International
- Exhibitors
- 412Estimate
- Area
- 300,000 m²Fact
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
About ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo
ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo is an international trade show for the Chemicals & Materials and Industrial & Manufacturing industries, held in New Delhi, India. The 2026 edition runs 10–12 Dec 2026 at Yashobhoomi (India International Convention & Expo Centre), Dwarka, Sector 25. It brings together an estimated 412 exhibitors. Event Scout has indexed 412 exhibiting companies for the event so far.
Known editions
- 2027Upcoming22–24 Apr 2027
- 2026Upcoming10–12 Dec 2026
Venue
Yashobhoomi, Dwarka, New Delhi, Delhi, IN
Who exhibits at ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo
We've captured 412 exhibitors for ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo (roster as of 2024). They span 10 countries, 58% of them based outside India.
Where exhibitors are based
Exhibitors' head-office countries, most-represented first.
- India42%·18
- Germany21%·9
- China12%·5
- United States7%·3
- United Kingdom5%·2
Based on 43 exhibitors with a known head-office country.
What exhibitors do
The industries the exhibitor base works in, by share of the roster.
- Machinery Manufacturing60%·18
- Construction30%·9
- Chemicals Materials23%·7
- Services20%·6
- Textile Fashion17%·5
Based on 30 exhibitors with an industry label — a company can carry several, so shares can total over 100%.
Exclusivity
Ubiquitous roster — almost all of these exhibitors appear at many other events we track.
Cross-referenced against 412 exhibitors in our event graph.
International reach
Strongly international — a substantial share of exhibitors are based abroad.
Exhibitor calibre
listed companies
1,000+ employees
Of 3 exhibitors whose company size we know.
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo 2026 exhibitor list
So far, 410+ exhibiting companies have been indexed for ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo. They span industries including machinery-manufacturing,services, machinery-manufacturing,construction and aluminium industry. The preview below shows a sample of the indexed roster; the full list is available through Event Scout.
- A
Arnold GlasRemshalden, DE
- H
HindalcoMumbai, IN
- P
Presezzi Extrusion S.p.A.Vimercate, IT
- K
KIMMATIC ALUMINIUM MACHINERY LLCKR
- Ljglassmachinery
- HLT
- Manan Industries
- UPVC Window Machine
- Osaka
- Adhesive Tape Manufacturers in India
- Instabiz Solutions
- APL Machinery
- Universal Tool & Engineering
- Huayuan Trade
- Wire Mesh Manufacturers in India
- Nautical Alu Systems Private Limited
- German Pavilion
- Polymer Distributor
- Gebäudeabdichtungen und Schaumstoffteile von ISO
- OGP®
- Kleiberit
- VIVA ACP
+ 387 more exhibitors
Search, filter and export the complete exhibitor list in Event Scout.
7 days free, then $23/month
Related events
Frequently asked questions
When is ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo 2026?
Where is ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo held?
How many exhibitors does ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo have?
Who exhibits at ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo?
Is ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo worth attending?
How do I get the ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo exhibitor list?
AI-native · MCP
Ask Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot — this catalog speaks MCP
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask which ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo exhibitors fit your target list.
Connect your AITake it with you
Put ZAK Aluminium Extrusions Expo 2026 in your calendar
One click gets the dates into Outlook or Google Calendar as an .ics — or take the whole shortlist as a spreadsheet.
Export the planThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month