Koloa, United States
Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa
Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa has 4 trade shows in the Event Scout catalog. The venue's calendar concentrates on Healthcare & Medical and Pharma & Biotech. The next tracked event is General ENT Updates & Tackling Problematic Sinusitis 2027.
Last verified
- Address
- 1571 Poipu Road96756 KoloaHawaiiUnited StatesOpen in maps →
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
Venue at a glance
Tracked shows
Fact4 trade shows
Show scale
Fact3 small · 1 regional
Calendar
FactFeb 2027
Sector focus
FactHealthcare & Medical (4) · Pharma & Biotech (1)
Est. exhibitors
Estimate~0 exhibitors
A modeled total across 4 upcoming shows — indicative, not a confirmed count.
Trade shows at Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa
General ENT Updates & Tackling Problematic Sinusitis 2027Regional3–6 Feb 20273–6 Feb 202767Estimate
Arrhythmias and the Heart: A Cardiovascular UpdateSmall5 Feb 20275 Feb 202724Estimate
Hawaii HeartSmall7–12 Feb 20277–12 Feb 202724Estimate
Psychiatry Clinical Updates 2027Small22–26 Feb 202722–26 Feb 202712Fact
Facta confirmed count from the event's captured exhibitor roster.Estimatea modeled approximation, not a confirmed figure.
Frequently asked questions
What trade shows are held at Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa?
How many events are held at Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa each year?
What industries does Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa focus on?
Where is Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa located?
AI-native · MCP
Connect your AI agent to this database
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask what's coming up at Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa and get a live answer.
Connect your AITake it with you
Take Grand Hyatt Kauai Resort & Spa's calendar with you
Export the tracked shows at this venue to Excel, or pipe the dates into your calendar as a live .ics feed.
Export the planThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month