Yokohama, Japan
Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty)
Event Scout currently tracks 3 trade shows at Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty), 2 of them upcoming. The venue's calendar concentrates on Electronics, Automation & Robotics and Automotive & Mobility. The next tracked event is X TAKEOVER JAPAN 2026.
Last verified
- Address
- YokohamaKanagawa PrefectureJapanOpen in maps →
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
Venue at a glance
Tracked shows
Fact3 trade shows
Show scale
Fact1 international · 1 regional
Calendar
FactNov 2026 – Dec 2026
Sector focus
FactElectronics (2) · Automation & Robotics (1) · Automotive & Mobility (1)
Next show
FactEst. exhibitors
Estimate~0 exhibitors
A modeled total across 2 upcoming shows — indicative, not a confirmed count.
Trade shows at Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty)
INTERNATIONAL TECHNICAL EXHIBITION ON IMAGE TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT 2026International2–4 Dec 20262–4 Dec 2026191Fact
X TAKEOVER JAPAN 2026Regional28–29 Nov 202628–29 Nov 2026
Facta confirmed count from the event's captured exhibitor roster.Estimatea modeled approximation, not a confirmed figure.
Frequently asked questions
What trade shows are held at Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty)?
How many events are held at Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty) each year?
What industries does Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty) focus on?
Where is Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty) located?
AI-native · MCP
Ask Claude, ChatGPT or Copilot — this catalog speaks MCP
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask what's coming up at Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty) and get a live answer.
Connect your AITake it with you
Take Pacifico Yokohama, Exhibition Hall D (plus outdoor piloty)'s calendar with you
Export the tracked shows at this venue to Excel, or pipe the dates into your calendar as a live .ics feed.
Export the planThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month