Fort Lauderdale, United States
Sun Broward County Convention Center
The Event Scout catalog currently lists 1 trade show at Sun Broward County Convention Center. The venue's calendar concentrates on Construction & Building, Home, Furniture & Interiors and HVAC & Plumbing. The next tracked event is Shows.
Last verified
- Address
- Fort LauderdaleUnited States
Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.
Venue at a glance
Tracked shows
Fact1 trade shows
Show scale
Fact1 international
Calendar
FactJan 2027
Sector focus
FactConstruction & Building (1) · Home, Furniture & Interiors (1) · HVAC & Plumbing (1)
Next show
FactEst. exhibitors
Estimate~500 exhibitors
A modeled total across 1 upcoming shows — indicative, not a confirmed count.
Trade shows at Sun Broward County Convention Center
ShowsInternational29–31 Jan 202729–31 Jan 2027300Estimate
Facta confirmed count from the event's captured exhibitor roster.Estimatea modeled approximation, not a confirmed figure.
Frequently asked questions
What trade shows are held at Sun Broward County Convention Center?
How many events are held at Sun Broward County Convention Center each year?
What industries does Sun Broward County Convention Center focus on?
Where is Sun Broward County Convention Center located?
AI-native · MCP
Give your AI the whole catalog
Event Scout ships an MCP server, so Claude, ChatGPT, Copilot or your own agents can query 14,000+ trade shows — exhibitor rosters included — as native tools. Ask what's coming up at Sun Broward County Convention Center and get a live answer.
Connect your AITake it with you
Take Sun Broward County Convention Center's calendar with you
Export the tracked shows at this venue to Excel, or pipe the dates into your calendar as a live .ics feed.
Export the planThe data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev
See the full exhibitor list
Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.
7 days free, then $23/month