Verona, Italy

Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona)

The Event Scout catalog currently lists 8 trade shows at Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona), 7 of them upcoming. The venue's calendar concentrates on Automotive & Mobility, Construction & Building and Arts, Crafts & Hobbies. The next tracked event is Fiera Sposi Verona 2026.

Last verified

Address
Viale del Lavoro, 837135 VeronaVenetoItaly
Open in maps →
Phone
+39 045 8298111

Compiled from public sources and periodically reviewed and updated. This information is provided for general guidance only and may be incomplete or out of date — please verify all details directly with the organizer or venue before relying on them.

Venue at a glance

Tracked shows

Fact

8 trade shows

Show scale

Fact

3 international · 2 small · 1 regional · 1 unknown

Calendar

Fact

Oct 2026 – Feb 2028

Sector focus

Fact

Automotive & Mobility (2) · Construction & Building (2) · Arts, Crafts & Hobbies (1)

Est. exhibitors

Estimate

~2,500 exhibitors

A modeled total across 7 upcoming shows — indicative, not a confirmed count.

Trade shows at Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona)

Facta confirmed count from the event's captured exhibitor roster.Estimatea modeled approximation, not a confirmed figure.

Frequently asked questions

What trade shows are held at Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona)?
Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona) hosts 8 trade shows, including Fiera Sposi Verona 2026, NUMISFERO 2026 and Motor Bike Expo 2027.
How many events are held at Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona) each year?
Event Scout currently tracks 7 upcoming trade shows at Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona), concentrated in January and February.
What industries does Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona) focus on?
Most trade shows at Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona) are in Automotive & Mobility, Construction & Building and Arts, Crafts & Hobbies.
Where is Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona) located?
Veronafiere (exhibition center in Verona) is located at Viale del Lavoro, 8, Verona, Italy.

The data on this page comes from Pragmatic Event Scout — a live catalog of 14,000+ trade shows where every figure is labeled as a fact or an estimate.Logos provided by Logo.dev

See the full exhibitor list

Every exhibitor, every event, searchable — with CSV & calendar export.

7 days free, then $23/month